Where we work

Public adjusters serving property owners nationwide

Mission PLC is headquartered in Charlotte, NC and licensed in 20 states, with dedicated state pages for our core markets.

Book a free consultationCall 833-446-7728

Core markets

State pages

Regulations, claim deadlines and common perils differ by state. Choose your state for local guidance.

Georgia

Public adjusters for property owners in Georgia.

Learn more

Illinois

Public adjusters for property owners in Illinois.

Learn more

Kansas

Public adjusters for property owners in Kansas.

Learn more

Missouri

Public adjusters for property owners in Missouri.

Learn more

Nebraska

Public adjusters for property owners in Nebraska.

Learn more

New Mexico

Public adjusters for property owners in New Mexico.

Learn more

North Carolina

Public adjusters for property owners in North Carolina.

Learn more

Ohio

Public adjusters for property owners in Ohio.

Learn more

Oklahoma

Public adjusters for property owners in Oklahoma.

Learn more

South Carolina

Public adjusters for property owners in South Carolina.

Learn more

Tennessee

Public adjusters for property owners in Tennessee.

Learn more

Texas

Public adjusters for property owners in Texas.

Learn more

Licensing

Mission PLC holds public adjuster licenses in the states below. License numbers are listed as published on our previous site.

State License
Arizona 3003600178
Colorado 931057
Georgia 2698863
Iowa 3004200489
Kansas 13450567
Maryland 3004072833
Minnesota 41034274
Mississippi 1527590
Missouri 3003126941 (firm 3003160359)
Nebraska Firm 3003322141
New Mexico 3003501371
North Carolina 13300658 (firm 21213719; also 3003131306)
Ohio 1736828
Oklahoma 40087815 / 3004002661
South Carolina 13300658
Tennessee Firm 3003192395
Texas 3204540 (firm 3210825)
Utah 1114669
Wisconsin 21213719
Wyoming 21213719

Where we work

Mission PLC public adjusters serve commercial, institutional and multi-family property owners across the states where we are licensed. These state pages explain how we work locally:

Licensing questions

Does my public adjuster need to be licensed in my state?

In nearly every state, yes. A public adjuster generally must be licensed in the state where the property is located. You can also verify a license with your state department of insurance.

My state is not on the list. Can you still help?

Call 833-446-7728 and tell us the property location and type of loss. We will tell you whether we can represent you, or point you in the right direction.

Can you work on a claim outside your offices?

Our adjusters serve properties across our licensed states, and we travel to the loss. Contact us to confirm coverage for your location.

Don’t navigate your insurance claim alone

Talk with a Mission PLC public adjuster about your loss. The consultation is free.

Book a free consultationCall 833-446-7728

Call 833-446-7728Free consultation